Kinam-AmendedComplaint, HTMLpage2
[…] (c) Who is employed by or associated with any enterprise to conduct or participate, directly or indirectly, in:

(1) The affairs of the enterprise through racketeering activity; or

(2) Racketeering activity through the affairs of the enterprise.

* * * * *

(f) To furnish advice, assistance or direction in the conduct, financing or management of the affairs of the criminal syndicate with the intent to promote or further the criminal objectives of the syndicate.

* * * * *

(h) To conspire to violate any of the provisions of this section.

136. NRS 207.520 provides that a civil action for violation of NRS 207.470 "may be commenced at any time within 5 years after the violation occurs or after the injured person sustains the injury, whichever is later." Accordingly, individual acts of securities fraud that cannot be reached under § 10(b) and Rule 10b-5 of the Exchange Act because of the three year period of repose remain actionable as predicate acts under Nevada's anti-racketeering law for another two years.